Grim Up North

Race Booking System

Settle Half Marathon, 10 MIle and 10 k Road Race Book your tickets

Settle Swimming Pool

Settle Half Marathon, 10 MIle and 10 k Road Race
Half Marathon, 10 Miles or 10K simply choose your distance

 

Sunday 23rd February 2020
09:30 am – 10:00 am

Select Your Distance

£23
£21

10K

Sunday 23rd February 2020
10:00 am

Starting off at 10.30 from Settle swimming baths all participants will enjoy a traffic free race on a beautiful but undulating course. All runners will collect their bib numbers and running chips on the morning of the event, a bespoke medal, goody bag and our famous home made cake await all participants on their completion. Please note there is a 2.5 hr cut off for this event and roads will reopen at 12.30hrs

  • Aged between 18 and 99
  • Only 32 places remaining
£25
£23

10 MIles

Sunday 23rd February 2020
09:45 am

Starting off at 10:00 from Settle swimming baths all participants will enjoy a traffic free race on a beautiful but undulating course. All runners will collect their bib numbers and running chips on the morning of the event, a bespoke medal, goody bag and our famous home made cake awaits all participants on their completion. Please note there is a 2 hr and 45 minute cut off for this event and roads will reopen at 12.30 hrs

  • Aged between 18 and 99
  • Only 27 places remaining
£27
£25

Half Marathon

Sunday 23rd February 2020
09:30 am

Starting off at 09.30 from Settle swimming baths all participants will enjoy a traffic free race on a beautiful but undulating course. All runners will collect their bib numbers and running chips on the morning of the event, a bespoke medal, goody bag and our famous home made cake await all participants on their completion. Please note there is a three hour cut off for this event, roads will reopen at 12.30hrs.

  • Aged between 18 and 99
  • Only 26 places remaining

Key Information

Difficulty rating
Date:
23/02/2020
Races:
10K
10 MIles
Half Marathon
Race HQ:
Settle Swimming Pool, Kendal Road, Giggleswick, Giggleswick, Settle BD24 0BU
Course:
Road
Cut Off Time:
3.5hrs (early start available for ultra / marathon runners)
Lynn Wrightson, Andrew Durant, Mark Barton, James Cresswell, Rob Tuffin, John Angus, Harry Berger, Lisa Spratling, Lindsay Trelford, Helen Maskill, Siobhan Maskill, Andrea Callaghan, Richard Callaghan, Phil Wardle, Karen Gray, Deborah Hall, Fiona Gutteridge, Pete Smith, Teresa Walker, Gemma Slater, Jenny Simpson, Zoe Skinner, Ian Holliday, Lucy Brookes, Jessica Brooks, Ann South Yorkshire, Gavin Saxton, Barbara Bath, Charlotte Foulston, Kevin Foulston, Frances Foulston, George Stretten, Dave Grainger, Stefan Durkin, James Yeadon, Angela Lambert, Hannah Yeadon, Rebecca Roe, Samantha Lill, Charlotte Woods, Nicky Hobson, Lesley Turner, Donna Tucker, Heather Woolley, Paul Beardmore, Jennifer Hartley, Kevin Patrick, Holly Maxwell, Graham Downhill, Mathew Penistone, Sharon Lazenby, Sally Sweeting, John Cloke, Ben Chaffer, Stuart Bowen, Laura Alderson, Tracey Littlefair, Laura Bailey, Martin Sharp, Simon Gott, Rebecca Taylor, Lou Bradley, Jo Long, Matthew Long, Sandra Pinder, Sarah Swan, Steve Keating, Anne Molloy, Carole Whiteley, David Whiteley, Jennifer Dodd, Tracey Leedham, Rick Ashton, Richard Airey, Ruth Henderson, Amanda Aveyard, Ryan Morey-scarfe, Elizabeth Goodson, Fiona Farquhar, James Fitch, Garth Dodgson, Dave Scrivener, Tracy Foy, Kate Mcintyre, Sarah Dunwell, Helen Field, Abhijit Tase, Christopher Birkenshaw, Aiden West, Lucy Roberts, Koren Carr, Andrew Crawley, Barbara Crawley, Rebecca Wood, Helen Read, Rachel Marston, Colin Featherstone, Joanna Phillips, Tom Warman, Peter Addison-child, Sue Arnott, Steven Clayton, Robert Hardy, Sean Williams, Michael Jarman, Ted Leahy, Ruth Middleton, Tom Horsfall, Liz Nicholson, Brian Stuart - Cole, James Rodgers, Sharon Rodgers, Ruth Buxton, Fiona O'connell, Nicky Staniforth, Daniel Jenkins, Fiona Protheroe, Paul Georgas, Joanne Tamsons, Neil Brock, Gary Miller, Beverley-ann Watts, Lyn Hill, Clare Feeney-johnson, Dave Peart, Warren Siddall, Michelle Wilson, Robert Haigh, Sandra Heighton, Maqsood Sheikh, Jessica Dixon, Georgina Chapman, Jack Chapman, Anthony Platt, Sarah Woffinden, Paul Richardson, Paul Ackerley, Andy Pullan, Gordon Brown, Chris Feeley, Rebecca Gooch, Graham Stevens, Amanda Richardson, Phin Mackness, Kevin Hutchings, Charlotte Swan, David Emanuel, Nicola Wright, Matthew Howard, Lucy Hatton, Lynne Berbatiotis, Nathan Hinchcliffe, Jackie Craven, Cheryl Graham, Chris Graham, Debbie Cash, Sally Isherwood, Natalie Wilson, David Barrow, Susan Winn, Lynda Whitton, Ben Kumar, Stephanie Lee, Heidi Marshall, Alastair Dewar, Emma Ingham, Sharon Marshall, Tanya Bushell, John Manchester, Elaine Whitehead, Jo Falconer, Lynne Robinson, Emma Boyd, Andrew Hullock, Alan Chesters, Steven Hermon, Joanne Bradshaw, Stewart Simpson, Larraine Stott, Benedicte Frew, Matthew Burton, Catherine Greenwood, Robyn Manancourt, Hannah Capstick, Patricia White, Steven George, Nicola Whattam, Martin Jones, Scott Kenyon, Elizabeth Hackett, Ken Mcgrattan, Claire Hesketh, Michelle Wilson, Robert Morse, Niall Flynn, Emma Connolly, Garry Bower, Chris Leese, John Ambrose, Lindsay Trueman, Candice Heys, Julia Vaughan, Louise Dell'amico, Emma Brooksbank, Jordan Metcalfe, Sarah Spiers, Amy Fox, Phil Hesp, Sally Cork, Linda Ensby, Graham Denney, Craig Devonport, Susan Heaney, Kelly Galvin, Harry Strutt, Stuart Strutt, Daniella Hembra, Suzanne Hague, Elaine Corcoran, Stuart Hayton, Josephine Briggs, Liz Allison, Kathleen Dixon, Gareth Dixon, Stacey Heywood, Kelly Chambers, Tracy Johnson, Janet Taylor, Janice Haswell, Rebecca Haswell, Emma Fleming, Deborah Moran, Pam Mcghee, Carol Whitworth, Deirdre Dobson, Karen Rose, Katie Gordon, Catherine Humphreys, Joanna Barker, Helen West, Diane Johnson, Lynne Higgs, Carl O’callaghan, Martina Naismith, Lisa Webber, Ben Ashdown, Katie Hill, Chris Leek, Rob Whittleston, Nicholas Dinsdale, Jarrod Gritt, Michael Fletcher, Coralin Harrison, Al Houghton, Claire Nellis, Heidi Nellis, Chris Wiggin, Sue Butler, Sarah Ingram, Lauren North Yorkshire, Grace Rothery, John Rothery, Karen Gibson, Vicky Houghton, Alan Davidson, Dan Midgley, Tim Anderson, Bernadette Ball, Gary Smith, Aaron Berry, Ruth Derham, Sally Davies, Tom Iwasyszyn, Rob Huish, Alexis Duconge, Peter Taylor, Simon Howard, Janet Jobey, Diane Hubber, Diane Hubber, Trish Murdin, Gail Shaw, Stewart Jones, Karen Jones, Nick Jones, Bethan Warner, Owen Flage, Katie Jones, Barry Stuart-cole, Tori Nixon, Kirsty Tamsons, Rebecca Saul, David Lord, Bernard Greater Manchester, Dany Louise Robson, Judith Cansfield, Uldis Tamsons, Kevin Day, Henry Clarke, Samuel Goakes, Lesleyanne Bentham, Thomas Bentham, Mark Kelly, Alison West-lay, Cathy Dakin, Sharon Sinkinson, Michael Sinkinson, Zoe Allder, Matthew Cardus, Alistair Black, Mark Rogerson, Rob Earle, Dan Brownbridge, Jennifer Beasant, Philip Murphy

As is the norm with running events there are no cancellations, refunds or transfers, however if in the event of cancellation of the event due to unforeseen circumstances, snow, adverse weather or similar then we'll offer a free transfer to a re-arranged date or the following years event. Please see our It's Grim up North Running policy for more information.